BHS Bell Schedule

PeriodTimes
1st Bell: 7:45
1st Period: 7:49- 8:39
2nd Period: 8:43 - 9:33
Break: 9:33 - 9:39
3rd Period: 9:43 - 10:33
4th Period: 10:37 - 11:27
First Lunch: 11:27 - 11:57
5th Period (2nd Lunch): 11:31 - 12:21
Second Lunch: 12:22 - 12:52
5th Period(1st Lunch): 12:01 - 12:51
6th Period: 12:56 - 1:46
7th Period: 1:50 - 2:40

 1st Period Class to return Chromebooks:  2:40-2:43 

 Bus Dismissal:  2:43

 Town Dismissal:  2:45

 Teacher's Dismissal:  3:15

Middle School Bell Schedule

First Bell: 7:45

1st Period: 7:48-8:36

2nd Period: 8:39-9:27

3rd Period: 9:30-10:18

4th Period:  10:21-11:09 (6 grade class)

5th Period: 11:12-12:00 (6 grade class)

7th Grade Lunch:  10:21-10:46

7th Grade Lab:  10:46-11:09

8th Grade Lab: 10:21-10:44

8th Grade Lunch:  10:46-11:11

4th Period:   11:12-12:00 (7th & 8th grade class)

5th Period:  12:03-12:51 (7th & 8th grade class)

6th Grade Lunch:  12:00-12:25

6th Grade Lab:  12:28-12:51

6th Period: 12:54-1:42

7th Period: 1:45-2:33

Break & Dismissal

6th Dismissal:  2:35

7th Dismissal:  2:37

8th Dismissal:  2:39

Teacher's Dismissal:  3:15

PDF Printable 2020 Bell Schedule